Results 2021

ULTRA PAINE®

Seventh Edition | Patagonia, Chile

25 & 26 de September, 2021: 80K – 50K – 42K – 35K – 21K – 14K

Note : If you ran without a chip or official race number, it is your responsibility to send us your time in order to be included in the official results.
If you have any questions or concerns about the results, please write us an email times@ultrapaine.com.

OVERALL RESULTS
80K
PlaceCategoryRunner’s NameTime
184021HUEMULEJoel Moisés Barra Castillo 8:18:07.7
New Male Record
283027PUMAChristian Sthefano Calderón 9:04:21.0
382004GUANACOPablo Domínguez 9:05:10.5
483015PUMANicolás Gutiérrez 9:39:30.5
583006PUMAMario Vargas 9:42:57.8
682002GUANACOJaime Andrés Navarro Ríos 9:48:19.0
782008GUANACOPablo Jeldres Heredia 9:52:29.9
883004PUMAWladymir Alexander Murua Henríquez 9:52:35.8
984006HUEMULECristian Contreras 10:17:27.4
1083030PUMAGiancarlo Calcagno Brunetto 10:29:15.1
50K
PlaceCategoryRunner’s NameTime
153059PUMAJorge Vera Riquelme 4:42:50.0
New Male Record
253038PUMAJorge Ernesto Silva Bernal 5:23:05.3
353008PUMAGonzalo Roberto Salazar Muñoz 5:27:19.0
452008GUANACOJulio Varela Castro 5:39:18.7
554022HUEMULERaúl Vergara Cerpa 5:41:16.6
652013GUANACOGuido Joaquín Sandoval Calderón 5:43:08.7
753026PUMAVicente Gamboa 5:43:49.2
853056PUMA (F)Graciela Clavijo 5:50:18.0
954029HUEMUL (F)Pepa Canales 5:51:10.1
1052004GUANACOCristian Plaza 5:57:32.3
42K
PlaceCategoryRunner’s NameTime
FEMALE
142008GUANACORosalía Zegarra 4:34:51.5
MALE
143012PUMAFrancisco Méndez Morales 3:39:02.5
35K
PlaceCategoryRunner’s NameTime
FEMALE
133008PUMAAlicia Mansilla Villarroel 3:30:05.9
New Female Record
MALE
132040GUANACOCarlo Araneda Contreras 3:32:28.8
21K
PlaceCategoryRunner’s NameTime
FEMALE
123116PUMAKatherine Cañete 2:07:43.4
MALE
123114PUMAHugo Contreras Campos 1:41:28.9
14K
PlaceCategoryRunner’s NameTime
FEMALE
113060PUMACarolina Pincheira 1:09:18.5
New Female Record
MALE
110019GUANACOJuan Pablo Llanos 54:45.8
New Male Record

80K

All results for 80K:

80K Results
GENDERPLACEOverallRunner’s NameTime
MALE1382004Pablo Domínguez 9:05:10.5
2682002Jaime Andrés Navarro Ríos 9:48:19.0
3782008Pablo Jeldres Heredia 9:52:29.9
PUMAS
FEMALE115 (1)80002Cindy Evelyn Ramírez Brito 11:16:10.6
New Female Record
233 (3)83010Alicia Peñafiel Godoy 13:22:04.1
MALE1283027Christian Sthefano Calderón 9:04:21.0
2483015Nicolás Gutiérrez 9:39:30.5
3583006Mario Vargas 9:42:57.8
HUEMULES
FEMALE137 (4)84009Paola Andrea Contreras 13:34:22.9
238 (5)84013Andrea Susana Chacón Romero 13:58:00.3
MALE1184021Joel Moisés Barra Castillo 8:18:07.7
2984006Cristian Contreras 10:17:27.4
31484011Sergio Edison Lobos Arenas 11:15:16.2
FOXES
FEMALE129 (2)85008Jacqueline Cárdenas Raddatz 12:35:00.5
MALE13685007Claudio López 13:30:33.6
24085005Gonzalo Castillo Bruna 14:11:26.8
34985006Carlos Flores Soto 14:49:27.8
CONDORS
MALE11286003Jaime Hume 11:08:09.4

All results for 80K:


50K

All results for 50K:

50K Results
GENDERPLACEOverallRunner’s NameTime
GUANACOS
FEMALE113 (3)52003Paula Macarena Cofré Saphier 6:04:02.8
258 (12)52006María Ignacia López Troncoso 7:35:51.0
365 (15)52005Vanessa Mercado 7:43:52.9
MALE1452008Julio Varela Castro 5:39:18.7
2652013Guido Joaquín Sandoval Calderón 5:43:08.7
31052004Cristian Plaza 5:57:32.3
PUMAS
FEMALE18 (1)53056Graciela Clavijo 5:50:18.0
229 (4)53007Carolina Díaz Valenzuela 6:33:34.5
335 (5)53001Carla Vásquez 6:41:07.2
MALE1153059Jorge Vera Riquelme 4:42:50.0
2253038Jorge Ernesto Silva Bernal 5:23:05.3
3353008Gonzalo Roberto Salazar Muñoz 5:27:19.0
HUEMULES
FEMALE19 (2)54029Pepa Canales 5:51:10.1
246 (7)54019Jessica Martínez Corante 7:08:30.0
357 (11)54001Maike Vargas 7:31:10.6
MALE1554022Raúl Vergara Cerpa 5:41:16.6
21254048Dirk Zandee 6:00:57.7
31454013Ricardo Fidel Astudillo Díaz 6:04:40.7
FOXES
FEMALE138 (6)55004Claudia Pamela Oyarzún Bórquez 6:49:01.0
247 (8)55017Luci Barrera Barrientos 7:08:45.1
375 (19)55006Alejandrina Pérez Zúñiga 8:07:03.7
MALE14455013Patricio Ojeda Huett 7:03:43.8
25255011Rodrigo Aldana 7:20:54.3
36055019Edmundo Felipe Ruiz Alliende 7:39:03.0
CONDORS
MALE17856002Patricio Del Canto 8:09:48.3
210256001Tomás Antonio Buvinic 8:46:09.8

All results for 50K:


42K

All results for 42K:

42K Results
GENDERPLACEOverallRunner’s NameTime
GUANACOS
FEMALE17 (1)42008Rosalía Zegarra 4:34:51.5
241 (4)42014Macarena Domínguez 6:05:23.8
MALE1242015Esteban Marín Torres 3:55:28.8
21542011Javier León Ojeda 4:57:47.8
31842016José Ignacio Vila Vomiero 5:13:02.0
PUMAS
FEMALE124 (2)43009Francisca Bravo Figueroa 5:30:03.2
255 (7)43014Patricia Loreto Márquez Soto 7:30:33.3
MALE1143012Francisco Méndez Morales 3:39:02.5
2343020Juan Pablo Pinilla Jara 4:00:03.1
3543001César Orlando Alvarado Alvarado 4:29:29.1
HUEMULES
FEMALE136 (3)44008Icsen Jara Becerra 5:55:17.8
243 (5)44002Carla Andrea Rossi Giacosa 6:08:59.5
346 (6)44014Laitdy Denisse Palma Bustos 6:21:13.2
MALE1444019Nelson Fabián Galindo Sánchez 4:08:15.2
2644003Miguel Ángel Painenao Arriagada 4:30:24.6
31044013Juan Carlos Pastén Bustos 4:40:29.2
FOXES
MALE11745005Juan Cristóbal Valdivia Cereceda 5:12:55.6
23145007Felipe Rojas Andrade 5:52:06.8
34945003Álvaro Acevedo Rojas 6:36:15.0
CONDORS
MALE14746002Ricardo Álvaro Bravo Vallejos 6:30:29.0

All results for 42K:


35K

All results for 35K:

35K Results
GENDERPLACEOverallRunner’s NameTime
GUANACOS
FEMALE137 (7)32031María José Soto Cerda 4:27:51.4
254 (11)32035Leonor Castro Stanley 4:45:51.6
369 (15)32039Paulina Soledad Cárdenas 4:59:03.3
MALE1232040Carlo Araneda Contreras 3:32:28.8
2432014Alberto Sebastián Argel Oyarzo 3:34:10.3
3532022Tomás Mesa Muller 3:34:56.9
PUMAS
FEMALE11 (1)33008Alicia Mansilla Villarroel 3:30:05.9
213 (3)33098Valentina Carvallo Prieto 3:56:41.4
333 (5)33026Margarita Montt 4:23:03.7
MALE11133037Mauricio Sánchez 3:51:50.8
21633082Tulio Samuel González Herrera 4:01:51.8
31833062Daniel Antonio Gutiérrez Jaque 4:08:09.5
HUEMULES
FEMALE19 (2)34023Alejandra Vergara Carrasco 3:49:48.4
229 (4)34079Viviana Jaramillo 4:16:31.8
335 (6)34041Adela Galaz 4:25:26.6
MALE1334075Nelson Barrientos Alvarado 3:33:41.8
2634071Fredy Alejandro Soto Campos 3:36:44.2
3834057Daniel Froilan Toledo Gallardo 3:44:33.8
FOXES
FEMALE162 (13)35020Ivonne Yanett Manosalba Alvarado 4:51:01.8
296 (24)35025Claudia Ortiz Barra 5:15:13.5
3108 (29)35029Claudia Bustos 5:23:00.3
MALE11435028Felipe Montero Brunner 3:59:55.6
22235027Alfredo Jalil Asenie Bahamondes 4:11:00.1
34135023Juan Navarro Suazo 4:34:47.0
CONDORS
FEMALE1149 (40)36007Nury Álamos 5:53:11.7
2192 (54)36008Judith Gatica 6:43:14.3
3209 (64)36001Verónica Ghivarello 7:31:02.6
MALE111236003Pedro Álvarez Riveros 5:24:17.7
213436009Marcelo Nacif Jauregui 5:36:09.0
315236006Orozimbo Rivas 5:53:37.0

All results for 35K:


21K

All results for 21K:

21K Results
GENDERPLACEOverallRunner’s NameTime
HARES
FEMALE1251 (82)21009Francisca Larraín Elgueta 3:36:28.0
2328 (124)21008Isabella Di Biase Márquez 4:34:42.9
MALE11721005Juan Diego Bulnes Ibáñez 2:18:56.7
213921002Pelayo Silva Larroulet 2:57:29.2
318221003Agustín Irarrázaval 3:14:12.5
GUANACOS
FEMALE128 (3)22083Isidora Muñoz 2:22:38.8
246 (8)22007Bárbara Soledad Narváez Zapata 2:28:23.9
3103 (19)22021Amelia Fabres 2:46:22.6
MALE1222088Yamil Mohamed Mualem 1:53:36.2
2422040Joaquín Luis Garat Peña 1:53:40.5
31622058Luis Patricio González González 2:16:26.7
PUMAS
FEMALE17 (1)23116Katherine Cañete 2:07:43.4
236 (5)23024Fernanda Daiber 2:25:33.6
342 (6)20064Ariela Mansilla Cárdenas 2:26:51.8
MALE1123114Hugo Contreras Campos 1:41:28.9
2323103Amir Gómez 1:53:37.7
3623042Arturo Williamson 2:04:26.8
HUEMULES
FEMALE114 (2)24071Natalie González Monsálvez 2:15:25.1
234 (4)24079Ximena Riquelme Mayorga 2:23:54.7
360 (12)24028Karen Schweikart Montero 2:30:46.3
MALE1524004Claudio Anibal Oyarzún García 2:02:13.4
21224085Sebastián Herrera Astorga 2:14:30.7
31324067Mario Espoz 2:15:01.2
FOXES
FEMALE151 (10)25017Cristina Abad 2:30:05.2
258 (11)25039Ruth Elizabeth Garcés Flores 2:30:38.2
364 (15)25020Paula Salinas 2:32:26.4
MALE12025030Carlos Enrique González Aravena 2:20:31.8
24125037Nelson Pavicic Fuentes 2:26:49.7
34925025Óscar Eduardo Robledo Burrows 2:29:37.5
CONDORS
FEMALE1286 (102)26010Bernardita Mujica Gutiérrez 3:51:46.1
2335 (130)26005Olga Antilef 4:43:45.0
3337 (131)26002Rosita Arriagada Leal 4:50:16.5
MALE12426007Tirso Liborio Ruiz Paredes 2:21:56.8
26826009Cristian De Amesti Armas 2:34:14.6
311026003Mario Zamorano Ibarra 2:48:44.1
MYLODONES
FEMALE1345 (142)27002Juani Calvo 5:24:11.6
MALE1325 (202)27001Hugo Gaido 4:29:51.3

All results for 21K:


14K

All results for 14K:

14K Results
GENDERPLACEOverallRunner’s NameTime
HARES
FEMALE1398 (193)11005Amilcari Lagos 2:46:02.4
MALE12611004Ismael Antonio Tiznado Vicencio 1:15:28.9
24911003Benjamín Ignacio Parada Segura 1:20:38.3
311011002Diego Montero 1:33:46.1
GUANACOS
FEMALE125 (2)12060Rosario García 1:15:25.4
235 (4)12112Andrea Paulina Hernández Saldivia 1:18:07.8
348 (6)12014Maura Andrea Subiabre Oyarzún 1:20:02.7
MALE1110019Juan Pablo Llanos 54:45.8
2212025Ariel Mauricio Méndez Webar 57:29.8
3412114Diego Contreras 1:05:12.6
PUMAS
FEMALE19 (1)13060Carolina Pincheira 1:09:18.5
251 (7)13156Loreto Paulina Vergara Pérez 1:22:13.5
385 (14)13152Loreto Rebolledo Esquivel 1:30:07.3
MALE1313076Juan Ignacio Peña Pizarro 58:56.7
2613178Marco Besomi 1:07:21.7
3813167Damián Tomic 1:08:28.9
HUEMULES
FEMALE128 (3)14114Nataly Castillo Tapia 1:15:33.8
246 (5)14062Luz Rojas 1:19:17.3
364 (9)14011Sandra Paola Ortega Contreras 1:25:38.4
MALE1714040Juan Sotomayor Pasman 1:07:43.4
21214115Miguel Tapia 1:10:20.6
33314113Manuel Enrique Zavalla Alarcón 1:16:45.7
FOXES
FEMALE1104 (19)15029María Loreto Prat 1:33:21.5
2157 (41)15034Marcela Cecilia Pérez Pizarro 1:41:21.8
3184 (56)15008Mireya Navarro Águila 1:45:55.4
MALE12015050Manuel Antonio Hernández 1:14:02.5
25015002Gerardo Olivares 1:21:08.1
36615049Vicente Jaramillo 1:25:45.6
CONDORS
FEMALE1253 (93)16006Mirtha Olavarría Roa 1:56:23.2
2256 (95)16009María Elisa Jara 1:56:31.1
3344 (157)16014Pilar Molina 2:16:13.6
MALE11016020Omar Aguilar Cárdenas 1:10:02.2
21916013Fredy Aguilar Cárdenas 1:13:54.4
37916015Camilo Romaldo Culún Magan 1:29:14.5
MYLODONES
MALE124517003Rafael Vicuña Errázuriz 1:55:21.1
236717001Gustavo Navarro Vega 2:25:49.3

All results for 14K: