Facebook Ultra Paine Pixel
WhatsApp Racing Patagonia

Results 2021

ULTRA PAINE®

Seventh Edition | Patagonia, Chile

25 & 26 de September, 2021: 80K – 50K – 42K – 35K – 21K – 14K

Note : If you ran without a chip or official race number, it is your responsibility to send us your time in order to be included in the official results.
If you have any questions or concerns about the results, please write us an email times@ultrapaine.com.

OVERALL RESULTS
80K
Place Category Runner’s Name Time
1 84021 HUEMULE Joel Moisés Barra Castillo 8:18:07.7
New Male Record
2 83027 PUMA Christian Sthefano Calderón 9:04:21.0
3 82004 GUANACO Pablo Domínguez 9:05:10.5
4 83015 PUMA Nicolás Gutiérrez 9:39:30.5
5 83006 PUMA Mario Vargas 9:42:57.8
6 82002 GUANACO Jaime Andrés Navarro Ríos 9:48:19.0
7 82008 GUANACO Pablo Jeldres Heredia 9:52:29.9
8 83004 PUMA Wladymir Alexander Murua Henríquez 9:52:35.8
9 84006 HUEMULE Cristian Contreras 10:17:27.4
10 83030 PUMA Giancarlo Calcagno Brunetto 10:29:15.1
50K
Place Category Runner’s Name Time
1 53059 PUMA Jorge Vera Riquelme 4:42:50.0
New Male Record
2 53038 PUMA Jorge Ernesto Silva Bernal 5:23:05.3
3 53008 PUMA Gonzalo Roberto Salazar Muñoz 5:27:19.0
4 52008 GUANACO Julio Varela Castro 5:39:18.7
5 54022 HUEMULE Raúl Vergara Cerpa 5:41:16.6
6 52013 GUANACO Guido Joaquín Sandoval Calderón 5:43:08.7
7 53026 PUMA Vicente Gamboa 5:43:49.2
8 53056 PUMA (F) Graciela Clavijo 5:50:18.0
9 54029 HUEMUL (F) Pepa Canales 5:51:10.1
10 52004 GUANACO Cristian Plaza 5:57:32.3
42K
Place Category Runner’s Name Time
FEMALE
1 42008 GUANACO Rosalía Zegarra 4:34:51.5
MALE
1 43012 PUMA Francisco Méndez Morales 3:39:02.5
35K
Place Category Runner’s Name Time
FEMALE
1 33008 PUMA Alicia Mansilla Villarroel 3:30:05.9
New Female Record
MALE
1 32040 GUANACO Carlo Araneda Contreras 3:32:28.8
21K
Place Category Runner’s Name Time
FEMALE
1 23116 PUMA Katherine Cañete 2:07:43.4
MALE
1 23114 PUMA Hugo Contreras Campos 1:41:28.9
14K
Place Category Runner’s Name Time
FEMALE
1 13060 PUMA Carolina Pincheira 1:09:18.5
New Female Record
MALE
1 10019 GUANACO Juan Pablo Llanos 54:45.8
New Male Record

80K

All results for 80K:

80K Results
GENDER PLACE Overall Runner’s Name Time
MALE 1 3 82004 Pablo Domínguez 9:05:10.5
2 6 82002 Jaime Andrés Navarro Ríos 9:48:19.0
3 7 82008 Pablo Jeldres Heredia 9:52:29.9
PUMAS
FEMALE 1 15 (1) 80002 Cindy Evelyn Ramírez Brito 11:16:10.6
New Female Record
2 33 (3) 83010 Alicia Peñafiel Godoy 13:22:04.1
MALE 1 2 83027 Christian Sthefano Calderón 9:04:21.0
2 4 83015 Nicolás Gutiérrez 9:39:30.5
3 5 83006 Mario Vargas 9:42:57.8
HUEMULES
FEMALE 1 37 (4) 84009 Paola Andrea Contreras 13:34:22.9
2 38 (5) 84013 Andrea Susana Chacón Romero 13:58:00.3
MALE 1 1 84021 Joel Moisés Barra Castillo 8:18:07.7
2 9 84006 Cristian Contreras 10:17:27.4
3 14 84011 Sergio Edison Lobos Arenas 11:15:16.2
FOXES
FEMALE 1 29 (2) 85008 Jacqueline Cárdenas Raddatz 12:35:00.5
MALE 1 36 85007 Claudio López 13:30:33.6
2 40 85005 Gonzalo Castillo Bruna 14:11:26.8
3 49 85006 Carlos Flores Soto 14:49:27.8
CONDORS
MALE 1 12 86003 Jaime Hume 11:08:09.4

All results for 80K:


50K

All results for 50K:

50K Results
GENDER PLACE Overall Runner’s Name Time
GUANACOS
FEMALE 1 13 (3) 52003 Paula Macarena Cofré Saphier 6:04:02.8
2 58 (12) 52006 María Ignacia López Troncoso 7:35:51.0
3 65 (15) 52005 Vanessa Mercado 7:43:52.9
MALE 1 4 52008 Julio Varela Castro 5:39:18.7
2 6 52013 Guido Joaquín Sandoval Calderón 5:43:08.7
3 10 52004 Cristian Plaza 5:57:32.3
PUMAS
FEMALE 1 8 (1) 53056 Graciela Clavijo 5:50:18.0
2 29 (4) 53007 Carolina Díaz Valenzuela 6:33:34.5
3 35 (5) 53001 Carla Vásquez 6:41:07.2
MALE 1 1 53059 Jorge Vera Riquelme 4:42:50.0
2 2 53038 Jorge Ernesto Silva Bernal 5:23:05.3
3 3 53008 Gonzalo Roberto Salazar Muñoz 5:27:19.0
HUEMULES
FEMALE 1 9 (2) 54029 Pepa Canales 5:51:10.1
2 46 (7) 54019 Jessica Martínez Corante 7:08:30.0
3 57 (11) 54001 Maike Vargas 7:31:10.6
MALE 1 5 54022 Raúl Vergara Cerpa 5:41:16.6
2 12 54048 Dirk Zandee 6:00:57.7
3 14 54013 Ricardo Fidel Astudillo Díaz 6:04:40.7
FOXES
FEMALE 1 38 (6) 55004 Claudia Pamela Oyarzún Bórquez 6:49:01.0
2 47 (8) 55017 Luci Barrera Barrientos 7:08:45.1
3 75 (19) 55006 Alejandrina Pérez Zúñiga 8:07:03.7
MALE 1 44 55013 Patricio Ojeda Huett 7:03:43.8
2 52 55011 Rodrigo Aldana 7:20:54.3
3 60 55019 Edmundo Felipe Ruiz Alliende 7:39:03.0
CONDORS
MALE 1 78 56002 Patricio Del Canto 8:09:48.3
2 102 56001 Tomás Antonio Buvinic 8:46:09.8

All results for 50K:


42K

All results for 42K:

42K Results
GENDER PLACE Overall Runner’s Name Time
GUANACOS
FEMALE 1 7 (1) 42008 Rosalía Zegarra 4:34:51.5
2 41 (4) 42014 Macarena Domínguez 6:05:23.8
MALE 1 2 42015 Esteban Marín Torres 3:55:28.8
2 15 42011 Javier León Ojeda 4:57:47.8
3 18 42016 José Ignacio Vila Vomiero 5:13:02.0
PUMAS
FEMALE 1 24 (2) 43009 Francisca Bravo Figueroa 5:30:03.2
2 55 (7) 43014 Patricia Loreto Márquez Soto 7:30:33.3
MALE 1 1 43012 Francisco Méndez Morales 3:39:02.5
2 3 43020 Juan Pablo Pinilla Jara 4:00:03.1
3 5 43001 César Orlando Alvarado Alvarado 4:29:29.1
HUEMULES
FEMALE 1 36 (3) 44008 Icsen Jara Becerra 5:55:17.8
2 43 (5) 44002 Carla Andrea Rossi Giacosa 6:08:59.5
3 46 (6) 44014 Laitdy Denisse Palma Bustos 6:21:13.2
MALE 1 4 44019 Nelson Fabián Galindo Sánchez 4:08:15.2
2 6 44003 Miguel Ángel Painenao Arriagada 4:30:24.6
3 10 44013 Juan Carlos Pastén Bustos 4:40:29.2
FOXES
MALE 1 17 45005 Juan Cristóbal Valdivia Cereceda 5:12:55.6
2 31 45007 Felipe Rojas Andrade 5:52:06.8
3 49 45003 Álvaro Acevedo Rojas 6:36:15.0
CONDORS
MALE 1 47 46002 Ricardo Álvaro Bravo Vallejos 6:30:29.0

All results for 42K:


35K

All results for 35K:

35K Results
GENDER PLACE Overall Runner’s Name Time
GUANACOS
FEMALE 1 37 (7) 32031 María José Soto Cerda 4:27:51.4
2 54 (11) 32035 Leonor Castro Stanley 4:45:51.6
3 69 (15) 32039 Paulina Soledad Cárdenas 4:59:03.3
MALE 1 2 32040 Carlo Araneda Contreras 3:32:28.8
2 4 32014 Alberto Sebastián Argel Oyarzo 3:34:10.3
3 5 32022 Tomás Mesa Muller 3:34:56.9
PUMAS
FEMALE 1 1 (1) 33008 Alicia Mansilla Villarroel 3:30:05.9
2 13 (3) 33098 Valentina Carvallo Prieto 3:56:41.4
3 33 (5) 33026 Margarita Montt 4:23:03.7
MALE 1 11 33037 Mauricio Sánchez 3:51:50.8
2 16 33082 Tulio Samuel González Herrera 4:01:51.8
3 18 33062 Daniel Antonio Gutiérrez Jaque 4:08:09.5
HUEMULES
FEMALE 1 9 (2) 34023 Alejandra Vergara Carrasco 3:49:48.4
2 29 (4) 34079 Viviana Jaramillo 4:16:31.8
3 35 (6) 34041 Adela Galaz 4:25:26.6
MALE 1 3 34075 Nelson Barrientos Alvarado 3:33:41.8
2 6 34071 Fredy Alejandro Soto Campos 3:36:44.2
3 8 34057 Daniel Froilan Toledo Gallardo 3:44:33.8
FOXES
FEMALE 1 62 (13) 35020 Ivonne Yanett Manosalba Alvarado 4:51:01.8
2 96 (24) 35025 Claudia Ortiz Barra 5:15:13.5
3 108 (29) 35029 Claudia Bustos 5:23:00.3
MALE 1 14 35028 Felipe Montero Brunner 3:59:55.6
2 22 35027 Alfredo Jalil Asenie Bahamondes 4:11:00.1
3 41 35023 Juan Navarro Suazo 4:34:47.0
CONDORS
FEMALE 1 149 (40) 36007 Nury Álamos 5:53:11.7
2 192 (54) 36008 Judith Gatica 6:43:14.3
3 209 (64) 36001 Verónica Ghivarello 7:31:02.6
MALE 1 112 36003 Pedro Álvarez Riveros 5:24:17.7
2 134 36009 Marcelo Nacif Jauregui 5:36:09.0
3 152 36006 Orozimbo Rivas 5:53:37.0

All results for 35K:


21K

All results for 21K:

21K Results
GENDER PLACE Overall Runner’s Name Time
HARES
FEMALE 1 251 (82) 21009 Francisca Larraín Elgueta 3:36:28.0
2 328 (124) 21008 Isabella Di Biase Márquez 4:34:42.9
MALE 1 17 21005 Juan Diego Bulnes Ibáñez 2:18:56.7
2 139 21002 Pelayo Silva Larroulet 2:57:29.2
3 182 21003 Agustín Irarrázaval 3:14:12.5
GUANACOS
FEMALE 1 28 (3) 22083 Isidora Muñoz 2:22:38.8
2 46 (8) 22007 Bárbara Soledad Narváez Zapata 2:28:23.9
3 103 (19) 22021 Amelia Fabres 2:46:22.6
MALE 1 2 22088 Yamil Mohamed Mualem 1:53:36.2
2 4 22040 Joaquín Luis Garat Peña 1:53:40.5
3 16 22058 Luis Patricio González González 2:16:26.7
PUMAS
FEMALE 1 7 (1) 23116 Katherine Cañete 2:07:43.4
2 36 (5) 23024 Fernanda Daiber 2:25:33.6
3 42 (6) 20064 Ariela Mansilla Cárdenas 2:26:51.8
MALE 1 1 23114 Hugo Contreras Campos 1:41:28.9
2 3 23103 Amir Gómez 1:53:37.7
3 6 23042 Arturo Williamson 2:04:26.8
HUEMULES
FEMALE 1 14 (2) 24071 Natalie González Monsálvez 2:15:25.1
2 34 (4) 24079 Ximena Riquelme Mayorga 2:23:54.7
3 60 (12) 24028 Karen Schweikart Montero 2:30:46.3
MALE 1 5 24004 Claudio Anibal Oyarzún García 2:02:13.4
2 12 24085 Sebastián Herrera Astorga 2:14:30.7
3 13 24067 Mario Espoz 2:15:01.2
FOXES
FEMALE 1 51 (10) 25017 Cristina Abad 2:30:05.2
2 58 (11) 25039 Ruth Elizabeth Garcés Flores 2:30:38.2
3 64 (15) 25020 Paula Salinas 2:32:26.4
MALE 1 20 25030 Carlos Enrique González Aravena 2:20:31.8
2 41 25037 Nelson Pavicic Fuentes 2:26:49.7
3 49 25025 Óscar Eduardo Robledo Burrows 2:29:37.5
CONDORS
FEMALE 1 286 (102) 26010 Bernardita Mujica Gutiérrez 3:51:46.1
2 335 (130) 26005 Olga Antilef 4:43:45.0
3 337 (131) 26002 Rosita Arriagada Leal 4:50:16.5
MALE 1 24 26007 Tirso Liborio Ruiz Paredes 2:21:56.8
2 68 26009 Cristian De Amesti Armas 2:34:14.6
3 110 26003 Mario Zamorano Ibarra 2:48:44.1
MYLODONES
FEMALE 1 345 (142) 27002 Juani Calvo 5:24:11.6
MALE 1 325 (202) 27001 Hugo Gaido 4:29:51.3

All results for 21K:


14K

All results for 14K:

14K Results
GENDER PLACE Overall Runner’s Name Time
HARES
FEMALE 1 398 (193) 11005 Amilcari Lagos 2:46:02.4
MALE 1 26 11004 Ismael Antonio Tiznado Vicencio 1:15:28.9
2 49 11003 Benjamín Ignacio Parada Segura 1:20:38.3
3 110 11002 Diego Montero 1:33:46.1
GUANACOS
FEMALE 1 25 (2) 12060 Rosario García 1:15:25.4
2 35 (4) 12112 Andrea Paulina Hernández Saldivia 1:18:07.8
3 48 (6) 12014 Maura Andrea Subiabre Oyarzún 1:20:02.7
MALE 1 1 10019 Juan Pablo Llanos 54:45.8
2 2 12025 Ariel Mauricio Méndez Webar 57:29.8
3 4 12114 Diego Contreras 1:05:12.6
PUMAS
FEMALE 1 9 (1) 13060 Carolina Pincheira 1:09:18.5
2 51 (7) 13156 Loreto Paulina Vergara Pérez 1:22:13.5
3 85 (14) 13152 Loreto Rebolledo Esquivel 1:30:07.3
MALE 1 3 13076 Juan Ignacio Peña Pizarro 58:56.7
2 6 13178 Marco Besomi 1:07:21.7
3 8 13167 Damián Tomic 1:08:28.9
HUEMULES
FEMALE 1 28 (3) 14114 Nataly Castillo Tapia 1:15:33.8
2 46 (5) 14062 Luz Rojas 1:19:17.3
3 64 (9) 14011 Sandra Paola Ortega Contreras 1:25:38.4
MALE 1 7 14040 Juan Sotomayor Pasman 1:07:43.4
2 12 14115 Miguel Tapia 1:10:20.6
3 33 14113 Manuel Enrique Zavalla Alarcón 1:16:45.7
FOXES
FEMALE 1 104 (19) 15029 María Loreto Prat 1:33:21.5
2 157 (41) 15034 Marcela Cecilia Pérez Pizarro 1:41:21.8
3 184 (56) 15008 Mireya Navarro Águila 1:45:55.4
MALE 1 20 15050 Manuel Antonio Hernández 1:14:02.5
2 50 15002 Gerardo Olivares 1:21:08.1
3 66 15049 Vicente Jaramillo 1:25:45.6
CONDORS
FEMALE 1 253 (93) 16006 Mirtha Olavarría Roa 1:56:23.2
2 256 (95) 16009 María Elisa Jara 1:56:31.1
3 344 (157) 16014 Pilar Molina 2:16:13.6
MALE 1 10 16020 Omar Aguilar Cárdenas 1:10:02.2
2 19 16013 Fredy Aguilar Cárdenas 1:13:54.4
3 79 16015 Camilo Romaldo Culún Magan 1:29:14.5
MYLODONES
MALE 1 245 17003 Rafael Vicuña Errázuriz 1:55:21.1
2 367 17001 Gustavo Navarro Vega 2:25:49.3

All results for 14K: